Look at the toddler’s area; it is clean, spacious, and homey. I didn’t mind if our flight was one hour delayed because my son enjoyed playing here. How I wish, all our airports have toddler’s areas because it is really important, especially for kids who hate waiting.
![]() |
| dito ko nakaupo habang nagbabantay! |







9 comments:
Glad you featured our airport! I know, I love it. :) Bago kasi. Hehe. Visit Iloilo again ha?
Wow, sana ganyan lahat ng airports sa atin. The toddler area is a good idea, since they're the ones who easily gets bored and grumpy. Kaylan kaya susunod ang mga bigger airports natin?
Sa Pinas ba talaga yan? Hehehe. Really very nice. I hope they can maintain it na ganyan kaayos at kaganda
yes sis, it's new pero marami rin kasi tayo airport na walang toddler's area pero P200 bayad.
naku sis, i had moments na sobrang grumpy si ethan and i can't do anything to pacify him kasi cancelled flight namin. sobrang inip na niya talaga!
yes sis, pinas yan. hehe! i hope so! =)
my Dad works with PAL and his office is in this airport hehehe... but i only got to know about this toddler area from you. now, i will let my kids go with him when he goes to work next time we visit hahaha...
tago kasi sis, nasa dulo siya malapit sa gate 3 (tama ba? hehe!)
I agree. Iloilo has one of the best looking domestic airports here in the Phils. Very clean and organized. =)
Post a Comment