April 02, 2013

Lunch at JVF Bulalohan

On our way back to Tagaytay we were really hungry so we have no reasons to be choosy, we immediately parked our car when we saw available slot in JVF Bulalohan. It is a small restaurant parang carinderia type na sosyal, may service charge din. Hehehe!

We were lucky to get the good spot, overlooking of Taal Volcano. We ordered Pinakbet P185, Fried Tawilis P130, Fried Tilapia P180 and because I’m a meat lover I ordered Lechon Kawali P210. Hehehe! The serving was small especially sa fish and the taste is just ok, I already accepted the fact the pag may view ng Taal Volcano the price is kinda expensive. =)


5 comments:

Mel's Hidden Passions said...

Guilty din ako... Good friday din, we went there sa tagaytay evening for the bulalo and crispy tawilis after the epic fail adventure sa digman's halo-halo.

joy said...

hays...namisss ko na naman ang pagkaing pinoy...
Hi Ethan! Wowa loves you:)

Michi said...

hindi ba talaga masarap yung halo-halo? ang sarap naman kasi ng bulalo. hehe!

Mel's Hidden Passions said...

i found nothing special sa halo-halo nila :(

Mel's Hidden Passions said...

balik ka ulet mommy joy dito.. hahaha!

Post a Comment

Klook.com